top of page

POOL TOURNAMENT
WINNERS

3 Player Teams Max 1500 8 Ball 3/31/23
1st: Bryan Ceglarek - Elias Nassif - Michelle Ceglarek
2nd: Donald Miller - Joe Hoff - Kadree Barker
3rd: Craig Caffro - Pedro Sosa - Ricky Jinar

Amateur Billiard Series 
10 Ball 3/25/23
1st: Paul Lordi
2nd: Brandon Freeman
3rd: David Uwate

8 Ball Open 3/24/23
1st: Carlos Fernandez

2nd: Tony Ruberto
3rd: Michael Magnan

9 Ball 399 & Under 3/19/23

1st: Albert Miller
2nd: Phil Conally
3rd: Elaine Mendes

8 Ball 499 & Under 3/17/23
1st: Adauto Mendes

2nd: Mike Ercole
3rd: Chris Mahan

Impromptu 8 Ball Singles 3/10/23
1st: Shawn Fortin

2nd: Luis Musse
3rd: Unus "Shoelace" Samad

Blind Draw Scotch Doubles 
8 Ball 3/10/23
1st: Bryan Ceglarek & Shawn Fortin
2nd: Marion Hamm & Michael Magnan
3rd: Elaine Mendes & Ricky Jinar

Open 
8 Ball 2/24/23
1st: Anthony Meglino & Shawn Fortin
3rd: Luis Musse

Open 
8 Ball 2/17/23
1st: Shawn Fortin
2nd: Travis Nur
3rd: Enrique Betancourt

450 & Under 
8 Ball 2/10/23
1st: Thomas Grant
2nd: Ricky Jinar
3rd: Linda Vasquez

​399 & Under Fast 
8 Ball 2/5/23
1st: April Funk
2nd: Albert Miller
3rd: Felipe Silva

Scotch Doubles 
8 Ball Max 900 2/3/23
1st: Gerardo Flores Jr & Norma Walsh
2nd: Richard Shockley & Roy Presswood
3rd: Josh Carmusin & Lucas De Dominicis

​Amateur Billiard Series
 8 Ball 1/28/23
1st: David Smith
2nd: Joe Senich
3rd: Bisham Ramcharan

Amateur Tour Open 
8 Ball 1/27/23
1st: Roy Presswood
2nd: Tony Ruberto
3rd: Luis Musse

​​
Amateur Tour 399 & Under Fast 8 Ball 1/20/23
1st: Tom Uline
2nd: Scott Healy
3rd: Sean Collins

​Amateur Tour 450 & Under

8 Ball 1/13/23
1st: Thomas Grant
2nd: Brett Hart
3rd: Kara Ramlogan
Amateur Tour 500 & Under

8 Ball 1/7/23
1st: Felipe Silva
2nd: Conner Sinel
3rd: Anthony McGuire
 
8 Ball Scotch Doubles Max 1000 1/6/23
1st: Brett Hart & Fred Wakeland
2nd: Rebecca Felds & Wenhua Chen
3rd: Bryan Ceglarek & Robert Brown
 
Amateur Tour Kickoff
10 Ball 1/1/23
1st: Wayne Fellows

Amateur Tour Kickoff
9 Ball 1/1/23

1st: Joe Senich
2nd: Adauto Mendes

Amateur Tour Kickoff
8 Ball 1/1/23

1st: Joe Senich
2nd: James Bennett


8 Ball Ladies Only 12/30/22
1st: Norma Walsh
2nd: Kim Henlin

3rd: Karen Freire

549 & Under 9 Ball Tournament 12/29/22
1st: Gerald Mendez
2nd: Alan Ganzler
3rd: Robert Brown

9 Ball Chip Tournament 12/27/22
1st: Travis Nur
2nd: Gerald Mendez
3rd: Dante Simeone

​6 Ball 425 & Under 12/26/22
1st: Phil Conally
2nd: Giovanni Caffro
3rd: Arthur Wood

Ugly Sweater 8 Ball Open 12/23/22

1st: Anthony Meglino
2nd: Enrique Betancourt
3rd: Robert G Brown

8 Ball 55 & Older Bank The 8 12/20/22

1st: Ricky Jinar
2nd: John Dooner
3rd: Alan Ganzler

8 Ball 450 & Under 12/16/22
1st: Alan Ganzler
2nd: Ricky Jinar
3rd: Tom Uline


9 Ball Chip Tournament 12/13/22
1st: Dante Simeone
2nd: Fred Wakeland
3rd: April Funk

Ready.Set.Vegas.8 Ball Teams 12/11/22
1st: Rail Riderz
2nd: The Mighty Ducks

8 Ball 549 & Under 12/9/22
1st: Roy Presswood
2nd: Omar Nassif
3rd: Federico Leandro

Ready.Set.Vegas.Singles 8 Ball 12/7/22
1st: Roy Presswood
2nd: Conner Sinel

8 Ball Scotch Doubles Max 1200 12/2/22
1st: Faybian Edwards & Robert Brown | Craig Daley & Enrique Betancourt
3rd: Josh Carmusin & Tony Ruberto


9 Ball Chip Tournament 11/29/22
1st: Spanky Caffro
2nd: Sami Khouzam
3rd: John Prodana

9 Ball Handicapped 720 & Under 11/26/22
1st: Craig Daley & Cristian Vanegas
3rd: Ricky Miller

8 Ball 720 & Under 11/25/22
1st: Faybian Edwards & Tony Ruberto
3rd: Scott Nodell

9 Ball Chip Tournament 11/22/22
1st: Robert Brown
2nd: Artie Wood
3rd: Israel Renteria

8 Ball 450 & Under 11/18/22
1st: Marina Souza
2nd: Mike Ercole
3rd: Lucas De Dominicis

9 Ball Chip Tournament 11/15/22
1st: Roy Presswood
2nd: Israel Renteria
3rd: Fred Wakelend
 
8 Ball 349 & Under 11/11/22
1st: Anthony Passanissi
2nd: Maximillian Delegal
3rd: Lucas De Dominicis

9 Ball Chip Tournament 11/08/22
1st: Dante Simeone
2nd: Sean Collins
3rd: Phil Conally

Ready. Set. Vegas.
Scotch Doubles 8 Ball 11/5/22
1st: Gerardo Flores & Jorge Gil
2nd: Damian Lewis & Robert Schmidt

8 Ball Jack & Jill Scotch Doubles 11/4/22
1st: Kara Lancaster & Stephen Lancaster
2nd: Roy Presswood & Thelma Erevia
3rd: Malinda Vasquez & Mike Tilbury

9 Ball Chip Tournament 11/1/22
1st: Travis Nur
2nd: Elaine Mendes
3rd: Artie Wood

8 Ball 525 & Under 10/28/22
1st: Lance Oppy & Sandy Cheng
3rd: Lucas De Dominicis 

9 Ball Chip Tournament 10/25/22
1st: Roy Presswood
2nd: Susanna Allen
3rd: Sean Collins

Ready. Set. Puerto Rico
Scotch Doubles 8 Ball 10/22
1st: Jonathon Beehary & Pedro Sosa
2nd: Alicia De Abreu & Stan Rodowicz

8 Ball Blind Draw Scotch Doubles 10/21/22
1st: Andres Hernandez & Tom Grant
2nd: Glenn Rozefort & Marina Souza
3rd: Enrique Betancourt & Joseph Vestfal

9 Ball Chip Tournament 10/18/22
1st: John Prodana
2nd: Dante Simeone
3rd: Phil Conally

8 Ball Open 10/15/22
1st: Anthony Meglino
2nd: Cristhian Vanegas
3rd: Craig Daley

8 Ball 450 & Under Tournament 10/14/22
1st: Marina Souza
2nd: Emily Broxton
3rd: Donald Miller

9 Ball Chip Tournament 10/11/22
1st: Spanky Caffro
2nd: Joshua Cournoyer
3rd: Phil Conally

8 Ball Tournament 10/7/22
1st: Scott Nodell
2nd: Patrick Stevenson
3rd: Israel Renteria

9 Ball Chip Tournament 10/4/22
1st: Brett Hart
2nd: Fred Wakeland
3rd: Tim Saknit

Ready.Set.Puerto Rico 8 Ball 
525 & Under  Tournament 09/30/22

1st: Tim Barker
2nd: Jason Belch

8 Ball Ladies Only Tournament 09/30/22
1st: Janis Sessions
2nd: Marina Souza
3rd: Aalysha Gonzalez

8 Ball 450 & Under Tournament 9/23/22
1st: Bryan Ceglarek
2nd: Mike Ercole
3rd: Gerardo Flores

9 Ball Chip Tournament 9/20/22
1st: Phil Conally
2nd: Elaine Mendes
3rd: Alan Watkins

549 & Under 9 Ball Tournament 9/17/22
1st: Bright Wichienkur & Joe Senich
3rd: Conner Sinel

8 Ball Tournament 9/16/22
1st: David Broxson & Enrique Betancourt
3rd: Steven Wood

9 Ball Chip Tournament 9/13/22
1st: Dante Simeone
2nd: Valerie Gordon
3rd: Jim Bennett

8 Ball 450 & Under Tournament 9/9/22
1st: Gerardo Flores
2nd: Dustin McLaughlin
3rd: Marina Souza

9 Ball Chip Tournament 9/6/22
1st: John Prodana
2nd: Alan Watkins
3rd: Fred Wakeland

8 Ball Tournament 9/2/22
1st: Bisham Ramcharan & Enrique Betancourt
3rd: Steven Wood

9 Ball Chip Tournament 8/30/22
1st: Elaine Mendes
2nd: Fred Wakeland
3rd: Jason Belch

Ready. Set. Puerto Rico
Scotch Doubles 8 Ball 8/27

1st: Felipe Silva & Tiziana Pereira
2nd: Robert Schmidt & Terrell Harris

8 Ball 450 & Under Tournament 8/26/22
1st: Spanky Caffro
2nd: Elaine Mendes
3rd: Dante Simeone

9 Ball Chip Tournament 8/23/22
1st: Phil Conally
2nd: Deborah Ladig
3rd: Anthony Mcguire

​Ready. Set. Qualifier 9 Ball 8/21
1st: Ricky Jinar
2nd: Joshua Cournoyer
3rd: Conner Sinel

8 Ball Tournament 8/19/22

1st: Christhian Vanegas
2nd: Ricky Jinar
3rd: Travis Nur

Best of Both World Tournament 8/17
1st: Jonathan Beehary
2nd-4th: Jason Belch, Freddie Passanisi, Donald Miller


9 Ball Chip Tournament 8/16
1st: Israel Renteria 
2nd: Phil Conally
3rd: Spanky Caffro


10 Ball Scotch Doubles Tournament 8/13/22
1st: Jason Belch & Jorge Gil
2nd: Freddie Jame & Hung Do
3rd: Gio & Spanky Caffro

​8 Ball Tournament 8/12/22
1st: Elias Nassif
2nd: Christhian Vanegas
3rd: Travis Nur

9 Ball Chip Tournament 8/9/22
1st: Spanky Caffro
2nd: John Prodana
3rd: Israel Renteria

8 Ball Ready. Set. Puerto Rico. 720 & Under 8/6/22
1st: Dante Villanueva 
2nd: Jason Belch
3rd: Hung Do

8 Ball Tournament 8/5/22
1st: Laz Figueroa
2nd: John Franscisco
3rd: Jason Gaul

9 Ball Chip Tournament 8/2/22
1st: Phil Conally
2nd: Allyson Collins
3rd: Susanna Allen

8 Ball 450 & Under Tournament 7/29/22
1st: Cris Baumgart
2nd: Felipe Silva
3rd: Jovan Martinez

9 Ball Chip Tournament 7/26/22
1st: Dante Villanueva
2nd: John Prodana
3rd: Phil Conally

9 Ball Scotch Doubles Max 1000 7/24/22
1st: Giovanni Caffro & Spanky Caffro
2nd: Kara Ramlogan & Susanna Allen
3rd: Albert Miller & Michael Magnan

8 Ball Tournament 7/22/22
1st: Christhian Vanegas & Benny Cheng
3rd: Tony Ruberto

9 Ball Chip Tournament 7/19/22
1st: Susanna Allen
2nd: John Prodana
3rd: Allyson Collins

8 Ball Tournament 7/15/22 720 & Under
1st: Lee Nathanson & Benny Chang
3rd: Christian Vanegas

10 Ball Chip Tournament 7/13/22
1st: Mike Ercole
2nd: James Finley
3rd: Jason Belch

8 Ball Tournament 7/13/22 720 & Under
1st: Elias Nassif
2nd: James Wing
3rd: Mike Weber

10 Ball Playoff Championship 7/5/22
1st: Phil Conally
2nd: Conner Sinel
3rd: Anand Patel

8 Ball Ready. Set. Vegas. 720 & Under 7/2/22
1st: Kara Ramlogan (VEGAS)
2nd: Craig Fitschen
3rd: Gabor Nagy

8 Ball 7/1/22 720 & Under
1st: Hung Do
2nd: Pierre Palmieri
3rd: Bob Valenti

8 Ball 6/24/22 425 & Under
1st: Norma Walsh
2nd: William Johnson
3rd: John Prodana

9 Ball 6/19/22 Handicapped
1st: Donald Miller & Alan Watkins
3rd: Dante Simeone

8 Ball 6/17/22 720 & Under
1st: Pierre Palmieri
2nd: Artie Wood
3rd: John Weissleder

8 Ball 6/10/22 720 & Under
1st: Anand Patel
2nd: Ricky Jinar
3rd: John Weissleder

9 Ball 5/29/22 Handicapped
1st: Jason Belch & Ricky Jinar
3rd: Glenn Rozefort

8 Ball 5/27/22 Handicapped 425&Under
1st: Jeff Bennett
2nd: Sandra Morris
3rd: Joey Didomizio

9 Ball 5/1/22 Handicapped
1st: Johnny Aguilar
2nd: Conner Sinel
3rd: Ricky Jinar

8 Ball 4/20/22 Handicapped
Tied 1st: Patrick Stevenson & Joseph Trinceri
3rd: Arthur Donnelly

9 Ball 4/9/22 Handicapped
1st: Conner Sinel
2nd: Allyson Collins
3rd: Roy Presswood

POOL TOURNAMENTS

bottom of page